logo

Engr Dipo Akanbi, representing Lagos state, emerged the 2017 National Scrabble Champion by winning the 2017 edition of the Asaph Zadok  National Scrabble Championship held in Abuja. He won 18 games with an spread of +743 to dethrone 2016 national champion Olatunde Oduwole who finished in fourth place.  For his effort Dipo Akanbi won a cash prize of N150,000 along with a trophy and the green jacket signifying his admission into the elite group of Nigeria National Scrabble Champions.

Dayo Tayo, also of Lagos state, came second with 16.5 points and a spread of +346. He won a cash prize of N100,000. Moses Peter of Akwa Ibom came third with 16 wins and a +1351 spread, winning a cash prize of N50,000.

Team Lagos retained the title as the best state with five out of their six players emerging in the top six.  Lagos won a trophy and a cash prize of N100,000. Delta and Akwa Ibom came second and third best respectively .   Wellington Jighere, the 2016 WESPAC world scrabble champion finished 14th on the score table with 14 wins and +1076 cumulative spread.

 

Alfred Butts Scrabble club are the winners of the 3rd National Interclub Scrabble Championship.

Alfred Butts Scrabble Club receive their trophy

Alfred Butts Scrabble Club receive their trophy

The Abuja based club named after the inventor of the game won 19 games and lost 6 out of 25 rounds and amassed a total of +3446 points to dethrone the defending champion Warri Scrabble Club (won 16, lost 9 +3361) who placed second. Surulere Scrabble Club team A placed 3rd winning 16 games +2434.

Final Result

  1. Alfred Butts Club  1st 19 +3446
  2. Warri Scrabble Club  2nd 16 +3361
  3. Surulere Team A  3rd 16 +2434
  4. Surulere Team B  4th 13 -1905
  5. Yenagoa Scrabble Club  5th 12 +390
  6. Kano Scrabble Club  6th 11 +1140
  7. Central Scrabble Club  7th 11 -2697
  8. Safari Scrabble Club  8th 2 -6169

The Most Valuable Player award given to the best performing player was won by former African Champion Moshood Sanni of Surulere Scrabble Club who lost just two (2) games out of 25. He had 23 wins and lost 2 games with a total spread of +2101.

Moshood Sanni collects his MVP award

Moshood Sanni collects his MVP award

Presentation of prizes was done by the representative of the Hon. Minister of Sports, who presented the best club with their beautiful shield trophy, the outgoing NSF President, Engr. Toke Aka, the President-elect of the NSF Alh. Gora Suleiman and other board members. The closing ceremony was rounded up by a buffet dinner and gala at the Lapour Hotels Hall, venue of the championship.

Full results of the championship can be found on our tourney coverage and results section

Participating  Players

  1.  Alfred Butts Club  (ABC),  Abuja, FCT
    • Ayorinde Saidu 1631
    • Olatunde Oduwole 1780
    • Cyril Umebiye (Captain) 1712
    • Ambakaderemo Ebiowei 1543
    • Quickpen Ben 1482
  2. Central Scrabble Club, Abuja, FCT
    • Oyebola Alli 1317
    • Lawandy Bala 1025
    • Akpan Edward 1055
    • Curtis John 1609
    • Nnamani Chris 1378
  3. Kano Scrabble Club, Kano, KANO STATE
    • Venayori Kinga 1347
    • Kabir Olaiya 1706
    • Durojaiye Segun 1629
    • Awwal Garba 1142
    • Mohammed Aminu 1454
  4. Safari Scrabble Club, Owerri, IMO STATE
    • Ndibe Chux 1028
    • Dum Okechuku 774
    • Ologungbiri Clement 1024
    • Okorie Bede 1122
    • Emmanuel Ede 1520
  5. Shell Club Warri Scrabble Section, Warri, DELTA STATE
    • Wellington Jighere 1635
    • Emmanuel Umujose 1785
    • Onota Oteheri 1754
    • Oshevire Avwenagha 1725
    • Eta Karo 1794
    • Godwin Victor 1535 (reserve)
  6. Surulere Scrabble Club, Team A, Surulere, LAGOS
    • Timi Olaitan 1432
    • Ewruje James 1491
    • Olaribigbe Hakeem 1536
    • Moshood Sanni 1604
    • Adigun Olatunde 1480
  7. Surulere Scrabble Club, Team B, Surulere, LAGOS STATE
    • Ishekwene Frank 1350
    • Ude Emmanuel 1270
    • Taiwo Fashedemi 1387
    • Humbe Ben 1152
    • Adeniran Taiwo 1359
  8. Yenagoa Scrabble Club, Yenagoa BAYELSA STATE
    • Igali Precious 1595
    • Youpelle Youpelle 1326
    • Enai Doubra 1385
    • Munanyo Vincent 1235
    • Okorodas Preye 1439

Round 15 (final round)

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 379 Edewor Bobor 300 12 +1338
2nd Olaiya Kabir 425 Oyadiran Biyi 300 12 +508
3rd Edewor Bobor 300 Nsikan Etim 379 11 +530
4th Jacob Ryan 387 Idahosa Bright 300 10 +141
5th Saheed Tayo 445 Emmanuel Ede 300 9.5 +215
6th Wale Ilori 333 Curtis John 300 9.5 +207
7th Oyadiran Biyi 300 Olaiya Kabir 425 9.5 +21
8th Eta Karo 334 Balogun Rasheed 300 9 +601
9th Curtis John 300 Wale Ilori 333 9 +329
10th Agboghoroma Peter 312 Fregene Igho 300 9 +270
11th Idahosa Bright 300 Jacob Ryan 387 9 +203
12th Moses Peter 388 Nwosuocha Spaco 300 8.5 +62
13th Ikolo Anthony 340 Abaku Isaiah 300 8.5 -106
14th Balogun Rasheed 300 Eta Karo 334 8 +578
15th Umujose Emmanuel 317 Adebola Samuel 300 8 +262
16th Ogedengbe Olawale 326 Owokere Victor 300 8 -105
17th Fregene Igho 300 Agboghoroma Peter 312 7.5 +286
18th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 7.5 0
19th Nwosuocha Spaco 300 Moses Peter 388 7.5 -121
20th Abaku Isaiah 300 Ikolo Anthony 340 7.5 -154
21st Akanbi Dipo 335 Nsidibe Frank 300 7 +191
22nd Adebola Samuel 300 Umujose Emmanuel 317 6.5 +112
23rd Ishekwene Frank 335 Gbaraba Raymond 300 6.5 -143
24th Owokere Victor 300 Ogedengbe Olawale 326 6.5 -188
25th Esan Oladokun 360 Ehibudu Chux 300 6.5 -245
26th Osuntope Michael 300 Adigun Olatunde 360 6.0 +127
27th Gbaraba Raymond 300 Ishekwene Frank 335 6 -133
28th Emmanuel Ede 300 Saheed Tayo 445 6.0 -177
29th Omosefe Prince 401 Fubara Tamunosiki 300 6 -256
30th Ehibudu Chux 300 Esan Oladokun 360 6 -431
31st Nsidibe Frank 300 Akanbi Dipo 335 5.5 -269
32nd Olowu Tokunbo 319 Oyebola Alli 300 5.5 -534
33rd Adigun Olatunde 360 Osuntope Michael 300 5.5 -574
34th Oyebola Alli 300 Olowu Tokunbo 319 4.5 -334
35th Fubara Tamunosiki 300 Omosefe Prince 401 4.5 -797
36th Ekpo Emmanuel 354 Ishaya Sunny 300 4.0 -674
37th Ishaya Sunny 300 Ekpo Emmanuel 354 4.0 -895

Round 14

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 412 Edewor Bobor 468 11 +1259
2nd Edewor Bobor 468 Nsikan Etim 412 11 +609
3rd Olaiya Kabir 485 Curtis John 417 11 +383
4th Oyadiran Biyi 430 Wale Ilori 421 9.5 +146
5th Curtis John 417 Olaiya Kabir 485 9 +362
6th Wale Ilori 421 Oyadiran Biyi 430 9 +329
7th Idahosa Bright 432 Eta Karo 385 9 +290
8th Jacob Ryan 384 Moses Peter 333 9 +54
9th Saheed Tayo 298 Fregene Igho 464 8.5 +70
10th Balogun Rasheed 353 Abaku Isaiah 289 8 +612
11th Eta Karo 385 Idahosa Bright 432 8 +567
12th Agboghoroma Peter 476 Ogedengbe Olawale 314 8 +258
13th Fregene Igho 464 Saheed Tayo 298 7.5 +298
14th Moses Peter 333 Jacob Ryan 384 7.5 -26
15th Nwosuocha Spaco 477 Owokere Victor 468 7.5 -33
16th Abaku Isaiah 289 Balogun Rasheed 353 7.5 -114
17th Ikolo Anthony 480 Osuntope Michael 387 7.5 -146
18th Umujose Emmanuel 479 Akanbi Dipo 404 7 +245
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 7.0 0
20th Ogedengbe Olawale 314 Agboghoroma Peter 476 7 -131
21st Adebola Samuel 447 Gbaraba Raymond 401 6.5 +129
22nd Owokere Victor 468 Nwosuocha Spaco 477 6.5 -162
23rd Osuntope Michael 387 Ikolo Anthony 480 6.0 +187
24th Akanbi Dipo 404 Umujose Emmanuel 479 6 +156
25th Emmanuel Ede 479 Esan Oladokun 327 6.0 -32
26th Gbaraba Raymond 401 Adebola Samuel 447 6 -98
27th Ehibudu Chux 470 Omosefe Prince 443 6 -371
28th Ishekwene Frank 430 Olowu Tokunbo 422 5.5 -178
29th Nsidibe Frank 491 Adigun Olatunde 364 5.5 -234
30th Esan Oladokun 327 Emmanuel Ede 479 5.5 -305
31st Omosefe Prince 443 Ehibudu Chux 470 5 -357
32nd Oyebola Alli 529 Ishaya Sunny 391 4.5 -315
33rd Olowu Tokunbo 422 Ishekwene Frank 430 4.5 -553
34th Adigun Olatunde 364 Nsidibe Frank 491 4.5 -634
35th Fubura Tamunosiki 480 Ekpo Emmanuel 384 4.5 -696
36th Ishaya Sunny 391 Oyebola Alli 529 4.0 -841
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 384 Fubura Tamunosiki 480 3.0 -728

Round 13

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 538 Edewor Bobor 384 11 +1315
2nd Edewor Bobor 384 Nsikan Etim 538 10 +553
3rd Olaiya Kabir 468 Wale Ilori 432 10 +315
4th Curtis John 452 Idahosa Bright 410 9 +430
5th Wale Ilori 432 Olaiya Kabir 468 9 +338
6th Saheed Tayo 436 Adebola Samuel 388 8.5 +236
7th Oyadiran Biyi 423 Balogun Rasheed 369 8.5 +137
8th Eta Karo 521 Ogedengbe Olawale 439 8 +614
9th Idahosa Bright 410 Curtis John 452 8 +243
10th Jacob Ryan 414 Nwosuocha Spaco 392 8 +3
11th Moses Peter 469 Owokere Victor 388 7.5 +25
12th Abaku Isaiah 451 Umujose Emmanuel 395 7.5 -50
13th Balogun Rasheed 369 Oyadiran Biyi 423 7 +548
14th Agboghoroma Peter 511 Emmanuel Ede 378 7 +96
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 439 Eta Karo 521 7 +31
16th Fregene Igho 425 Gbaraba Raymond 375 6.5 +132
17th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 6.5 0
18th Nwosuocha Spaco 392 Jacob Ryan 414 6.5 -42
19th Owokere Victor 388 Moses Peter 469 6.5 -153
20th Ikolo Anthony 447 Esan Oladokun 412 6.5 -239
21st Osuntope Michael 599 Ehibudu Chux 425 6.0 +280
22nd Akanbi Dipo 521 Olowu Tokunbo 425 6 +231
23rd Umujose Emmanuel 395 Abaku Isaiah 451 6 +170
24th Gbaraba Raymond 375 Fregene Igho 425 6 -52
25th Adebola Samuel 388 Saheed Tayo 436 5.5 +83
26th Esan Oladokun 412 Ikolo Anthony 447 5.5 -153
27th Emmanuel Ede 378 Agboghoroma Peter 511 5.0 -184
28th Omosefe Prince 357 Nsidibe Frank 385 5 -330
29th Ehibudu Chux 425 Osuntope Michael 599 5 -398
30th Ishekwene Frank 476 Oyebola Alli 394 4.5 -186
31st Nsidibe Frank 385 Omosefe Prince 357 4.5 -361
32nd Adigun Olatunde 500 Ishaya Sunny 406 4.5 -507
33rd Olowu Tokunbo 425 Akanbi Dipo 521 4.5 -545
34th Ishaya Sunny 406 Adigun Olatunde 500 4.0 -703
35th Oyebola Alli 394 Ishekwene Frank 476 3.5 -453
36th Fubura Tamunosiki 320 Ekpo Emmanuel 508 3.5 -792
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 508 Fubura Tamunosiki 320 3.0 -632

Round 12

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 414 Wale Ilori 420 10 +1161
2nd Edewor Bobor 436 Oyadiran Biyi 385 10 +707
3rd Wale Ilori 420 Nsikan Etim 414 9 +374
4th Olaiya Kabir 422 Balogun Rasheed 362 9 +279
5th Curtis John 421 Umujose Emmanuel 344 8 +388
6th Idahosa Bright 439 Ikolo Anthony 347 8 +285
7th Saheed Tayo 451 Fregene Igho 417 7.5 +188
8th Oyadiran Biyi 385 Edewor Bobor 436 7.5 +83
9th Balogun Rasheed 362 Olaiya Kabir 422 7 +602
10th Eta Karo 504 Abaku Isaiah 346 7 +532
11th Ogedengbe Olawale 435 Akanbi Dipo 405 7 +113
12th Jacob Ryan 431 Emmanuel Ede 409 7 -19
13th Nwosuocha Spaco 494 Ehibudu Chux 409 6.5 -20
14th Moses Peter 464 Omosefe Prince 364 6.5 -56
15th Owokere Victor 493 Olowu Tokunbo 380 6.5 -72
16th Abaku Isaiah 346 Eta Karo 504 6.5 -106
17th Umujose Emmanuel 344 Curtis John 421 6 +226
18th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 6.0 0
19th Gbaraba Raymond 478 Agboghoroma Peter 358 6 -2
20th Agboghoroma Peter 358 Gbaraba Raymond 478 6 -37
21st Adebola Samuel 001 Adebola Samuel 001 5.5 +131
22nd Fregene Igho 417 Saheed Tayo 451 5.5 +82
23rd Esan Oladokun 501 Fubura Tamunosiki 408 5.5 -118
24th Ikolo Anthony 347 Idahosa Bright 439 5.5 -274
25th Akanbi Dipo 405 Ogedengbe Olawale 435 5 +135
26th Osuntope Michael 494 Ekpo Emmanuel 378 5.0 +106
27th Emmanuel Ede 409 Jacob Ryan 431 5.0 -51
28th Ehibudu Chux 409 Nwosuocha Spaco 494 5 -224
29th Omosefe Prince 364 Moses Peter 464 5 -302
30th Olowu Tokunbo 380 Owokere Victor 493 4.5 -449
31st Ishaya Sunny 001 Ishaya Sunny 001 4.0 -609
32nd Ishekwene Frank 377 Adigun Olatunde 387 3.5 -268
33rd Oyebola Alli 418 Nsidibe Frank 435 3.5 -371
34th Nsidibe Frank 435 Oyebola Alli 418 3.5 -389
35th Adigun Olatunde 387 Ishekwene Frank 377 3.5 -601
36th Fubura Tamunosiki 408 Esan Oladokun 501 3.5 -604
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 378 Osuntope Michael 494 2.0 -820

Round 11

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 483 Balogun Rasheed 427 10 +1167
2nd Edewor Bobor 511 Umujose Emmanuel 425 9 +656
3rd Wale Ilori 423 Olaiya Kabir 334 8 +368
4th Olaiya Kabir 334 Wale Ilori 423 8 +219
5th Oyadiran Biyi 570 Eta Karo 493 7.5 +134
6th Balogun Rasheed 427 Nsikan Etim 483 7 +662
7th Curtis John 438 Ikolo Anthony 412 7 +311
8th Idahosa Bright 469 Abaku Isaiah 334 7 +193
9th Saheed Tayo 366 Adebola Samuel 397 6.5 +154
10th Abaku Isaiah 334 Idahosa Bright 469 6.5 +52
11th Eta Karo 493 Oyadiran Biyi 570 6 +374
12th Umujose Emmanuel 425 Edewor Bobor 511 6 +303
13th Ogedengbe Olawale 421 Gbaraba Raymond 355 6 +83
14th Agboghoroma Peter 458 Ishekwene Frank 356 6 +83
15th Jacob Ryan 480 Ehibudu Chux 442 6 -41
16th Fregene Igho 458 Akanbi Dipo 415 5.5 +116
17th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 5.5 0
18th Nwosuocha Spaco 001 Nwosuocha Spaco 001 5.5 -105
19th Moses Peter 480 Oyebola Alli 434 5.5 -156
20th Ikolo Anthony 412 Curtis John 438 5.5 -182
21st Owokere Victor 413 Omosefe Prince 391 5.5 -185
22nd Akanbi Dipo 415 Fregene Igho 458 5 +165
23rd Adebola Samuel 397 Saheed Tayo 366 5 +131
24th Emmanuel Ede 480 Fubura Tamunosiki 421 5.0 -29
25th Gbaraba Raymond 355 Ogedengbe Olawale 421 5 -122
26th Ehibudu Chux 442 Jacob Ryan 480 5 -139
27th Omosefe Prince 391 Owokere Victor 413 5 -202
28th Esan Oladokun 512 Adigun Olatunde 463 4.5 -211
29th Olowu Tokunbo 416 Osuntope Michael 416 4.5 -336
30th Osuntope Michael 416 Olowu Tokunbo 416 4.0 -10
31st Ishekwene Frank 356 Agboghoroma Peter 458 3.5 -258
32nd Oyebola Alli 434 Moses Peter 480 3.5 -354
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 421 Emmanuel Ede 480 3.5 -511
34th Ishaya Sunny 404 Ekpo Emmanuel 325 3.5 -609
35th Nsidibe Frank 001 Nsidibe Frank 001 2.5 -406
36th Adigun Olatunde 463 Esan Oladokun 512 2.5 -611
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 325 Ishaya Sunny 404 2.0 -704

Round 10

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 445 Idahosa Bright 324 9 +1111
2nd Edewor Bobor 470 Abaku Isaiah 387 8 +570
3rd Olaiya Kabir 422 Ikolo Anthony 347 8 +308
4th Balogun Rasheed 541 Ehibudu Chux 301 7 +718
5th Wale Ilori 425 Umujose Emmanuel 377 7 +279
6th Abaku Isaiah 387 Edewor Bobor 470 6.5 +187
7th Saheed Tayo 450 Osuntope Michael 418 6.5 +185
8th Oyadiran Biyi 491 Omosefe Prince 404 6.5 +57
9th Eta Karo 527 Jacob Ryan 417 6 +451
10th Umujose Emmanuel 377 Wale Ilori 425 6 +389
11th Curtis John 489 Adebola Samuel 365 6 +285
12th Idahosa Bright 324 Nsikan Etim 445 6 +58
13th Ikolo Anthony 347 Olaiya Kabir 422 5.5 -156
14th Akanbi Dipo 452 Ishaya Sunny 412 5 +208
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 399 Agboghoroma Peter 423 5 +17
16th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 5.0 0
17th Agboghoroma Peter 423 Ogedengbe Olawale 399 5 -19
18th Gbaraba Raymond 427 Nwosuocha Spaco 471 5 -56
19th Jacob Ryan 417 Eta Karo 527 5 -79
20th Ehibudu Chux 301 Balogun Rasheed 541 5 -101
21st Nwosuocha Spaco 471 Gbaraba Raymond 427 5 -105
22nd Omosefe Prince 404 Oyadiran Biyi 491 5 -180
23rd Fregene Igho 364 Owokere Victor 346 4.5 +73
24th Moses Peter 433 Fubura Tamunosiki 365 4.5 -202
25th Owokere Victor 346 Fregene Igho 364 4.5 -207
26th Adebola Samuel 365 Curtis John 489 4 +100
27th Emmanuel Ede 463 Oyebola Alli 343 4.0 -88
28th Olowu Tokunbo 393 Ishekwene Frank 352 4.0 -336
29th Osuntope Michael 418 Saheed Tayo 450 3.5 -10
30th Ishekwene Frank 352 Olowu Tokunbo 393 3.5 -156
31st Esan Oladokun 001 Esan Oladokun 001 3.5 -260
32nd Oyebola Alli 343 Emmanuel Ede 463 3.5 -308
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 365 Moses Peter 433 3.5 -452
34th Adigun Olatunde 001 Adigun Olatunde 001 2.5 -562
35th Ishaya Sunny 412 Akanbi Dipo 452 2.5 -688
36th Nsidibe Frank 443 Ekpo Emmanuel 400 2.0 -406
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 400 Nsidibe Frank 443 2.0 -625

Round 9

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 475 Edewor Bobor 447 8 +990
2nd Edewor Bobor 447 Nsikan Etim 475 7 +487
3rd Olaiya Kabir 403 Abaku Isaiah 318 7 +233
4th Abaku Isaiah 318 Olaiya Kabir 403 6.5 +270
5th Balogun Rasheed 621 Omosefe Prince 352 6 +478
6th Umujose Emmanuel 413 Ikolo Anthony 328 6 +437
7th Wale Ilori 416 Jacob Ryan 410 6 +231
8th Idahosa Bright 461 Oyadiran Biyi 470 6 +179
9th Saheed Tayo 445 Nsidibe Frank 367 5.5 +153
10th Oyadiran Biyi 470 Idahosa Bright 461 5.5 -30
11th Ikolo Anthony 328 Umujose Emmanuel 413 5.5 -81
12th Eta Karo 471 Adebola Samuel 439 5 +341
13th Curtis John 453 Agboghoroma Peter 379 5 +161
14th Ehibudu Chux 402 Gbaraba Raymond 417 5 +139
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 467 Oyebola Alli 424 5 +41
16th Jacob Ryan 410 Wale Ilori 416 5 +31
17th Gbaraba Raymond 417 Ehibudu Chux 402 5 -12
18th Omosefe Prince 352 Balogun Rasheed 621 5 -93
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 4.5 0
20th Owokere Victor 513 Ishaya Sunny 240 4.5 -189
21st Adebola Samuel 439 Eta Karo 471 4 +224
22nd Akanbi Dipo 433 Nwosuocha Spaco 319 4 +168
23rd Agboghoroma Peter 379 Curtis John 453 4 -43
24th Nwosuocha Spaco 319 Akanbi Dipo 433 4 -149
25th Fregene Igho 001 Fregene Igho 001 3.5 +55
26th Osuntope Michael 427 Fubura Tamunosiki 450 3.5 +22
27th Ishekwene Frank 437 Esan Oladokun 360 3.5 -115
28th Oyebola Alli 424 Ogedengbe Olawale 467 3.5 -188
29th Moses Peter 494 Adigun Olatunde 365 3.5 -270
30th Fubura Tamunosiki 450 Osuntope Michael 427 3.5 -384
31st Emmanuel Ede 397 Olowu Tokunbo 425 3.0 -208
32nd Esan Oladokun 360 Ishekwene Frank 437 3 -260
33rd Olowu Tokunbo 425 Emmanuel Ede 397 3.0 -377
34th Ishaya Sunny 240 Owokere Victor 513 2.5 -648
35th Adigun Olatunde 365 Moses Peter 494 2.0 -562
36th Ekpo Emmanuel 001 Ekpo Emmanuel 001 2.0 -582
37th Nsidibe Frank 367 Saheed Tayo 445 1.0 -449

Round 8

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 620 Jacob Ryan 360 7 +962
2nd Edewor Bobor 496 Olaiya Kabir 389 7 +515
3rd Abaku Isaiah 504 Curtis John 422 6.5 +355
4th Idahosa Bright 421 Ogedengbe Olawale 383 6 +188
5th Olaiya Kabir 389 Edewor Bobor 496 6 +148
6th Ikolo Anthony 369 Oyadiran Biyi 348 5.5 +4
7th Umujose Emmanuel 414 Esan Oladokun 351 5 +352
8th Wale Ilori 350 Balogun Rasheed 437 5 +225
9th Balogun Rasheed 437 Wale Ilori 350 5 +209
10th Omosefe Prince 432 Gbaraba Raymond 400 5 +176
11th Ehibudu Chux 510 Agboghoroma Peter 416 5 +154
12th Jacob Ryan 360 Nsikan Etim 620 5 +37
13th Saheed Tayo 451 Akanbi Dipo 381 4.5 +75
14th Oyadiran Biyi 348 Ikolo Anthony 369 4.5 -39
15th Eta Karo 568 Ekpo Emmanuel 402 4 +309
16th Adebola Samuel 431 Ishekwene Frank 362 4 +256
17th Curtis John 422 Abaku Isaiah 504 4 +87
18th Agboghoroma Peter 416 Ehibudu Chux 510 4 +31
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 4.0 0
20th Ogedengbe Olawale 383 Idahosa Bright 421 4 -2
21st Gbaraba Raymond 400 Omosefe Prince 432 4 -27
22nd Nwosuocha Spaco 481 Ishaya Sunny 402 4 -35
23rd Osuntope Michael 408 Oyebola Alli 385 3.5 +45
24th Oyebola Alli 385 Osuntope Michael 408 3.5 -145
25th Owokere Victor 432 Fubura Tamunosiki 390 3.5 -462
26th Fregene Igho 555 Olowu Tokunbo 350 3 +55
27th Akanbi Dipo 381 Saheed Tayo 451 3 +54
28th Emmanuel Ede 450 Nsidibe Frank 413 3.0 -180
29th Esan Oladokun 351 Umujose Emmanuel 414 3 -183
30th Ishekwene Frank 362 Adebola Samuel 431 2.5 -192
31st Ishaya Sunny 402 Nwosuocha Spaco 481 2.5 -375
32nd Moses Peter 001 Moses Peter 001 2.5 -399
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 390 Owokere Victor 432 2.5 -407
34th Olowu Tokunbo 350 Fregene Igho 555 2.0 -405
35th Adigun Olatunde 001 Adigun Olatunde 001 2.0 -433
36th Ekpo Emmanuel 402 Eta Karo 568 1.5 -582
37th Nsidibe Frank 413 Emmanuel Ede 450 1.0 -371

Round 7

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 462 Ehibudu Chux 317 6 +702
2nd Edewor Bobor 465 Balogun Rasheed 368 6 +408
3rd Olaiya Kabir 514 Jacob Ryan 430 6 +255
4th Abaku Isaiah 472 Agboghoroma Peter 355 5.5 +273
5th Wale Ilori 411 Nwosuocha Spaco 376 5 +312
6th Jacob Ryan 430 Olaiya Kabir 514 5 +297
7th Idahosa Bright 525 Esan Oladokun 452 5 +150
8th Ikolo Anthony 445 Osuntope Michael 440 4.5 -17
9th Oyadiran Biyi 420 Ogedengbe Olawale 317 4.5 -18
10th Umujose Emmanuel 556 Ekpo Emmanuel 289 4 +289
11th Curtis John 376 Omosefe Prince 487 4 +169
12th Omosefe Prince 487 Curtis John 376 4 +144
13th Agboghoroma Peter 355 Abaku Isaiah 472 4 +125
14th Balogun Rasheed 368 Edewor Bobor 465 4 +122
15th Ehibudu Chux 317 Nsikan Etim 462 4 +60
16th Ogedengbe Olawale 317 Oyadiran Biyi 420 4 +36
17th Gbaraba Raymond 414 Moses Peter 389 4 +5
18th Saheed Tayo 329 Emmanuel Ede 455 3.5 +5
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 3.5 0
20th Oyebola Alli 448 Ishekwene Frank 324 3.5 -122
21st Adebola Samuel 398 Akanbi Dipo 402 3 +187
22nd Eta Karo 533 Fregene Igho 396 3 +143
23rd Akanbi Dipo 402 Adebola Samuel 398 3 +124
24th Nwosuocha Spaco 376 Wale Ilori 411 3 -114
25th Esan Oladokun 452 Idahosa Bright 525 3 -120
26th Osuntope Michael 440 Ikolo Anthony 445 2.5 +22
27th Ishekwene Frank 324 Oyebola Alli 448 2.5 -123
28th Ishaya Sunny 351 Fubura Tamunosiki 433 2.5 -296
29th Fubura Tamunosiki 433 Ishaya Sunny 351 2.5 -365
30th Owokere Victor 392 Nsidibe Frank 391 2.5 -504
31st Fregene Igho 396 Eta Karo 533 2 -150
32nd Olowu Tokunbo 001 Olowu Tokunbo 001 2.0 -200
33rd Emmanuel Ede 455 Saheed Tayo 329 2.0 -217
34th Moses Peter 389 Gbaraba Raymond 414 2 -399
35th Ekpo Emmanuel 289 Umujose Emmanuel 556 1.5 -416
36th Adigun Olatunde 001 Adigun Olatunde 001 1.5 -433
37th Nsidibe Frank 391 Owokere Victor 392 1.0 -334

Round 6

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 490 Abaku Isaiah 448 5 +557
2nd Jacob Ryan 534 Nwosuocha Spaco 334 5 +381
3rd Edewor Bobor 429 Ehibudu Chux 373 5 +311
4th Olaiya Kabir 433 Esan Oladokun 372 5 +171
5th Abaku Isaiah 448 Nsikan Etim 490 4.5 +156
6th Curtis John 364 Osuntope Michael 359 4 +280
7th Wale Ilori 459 Agboghoroma Peter 439 4 +277
8th Agboghoroma Peter 439 Wale Ilori 459 4 +242
9th Balogun Rasheed 390 Oyadiran Biyi 412 4 +219
10th Ehibudu Chux 373 Edewor Bobor 429 4 +205
11th Ogedengbe Olawale 490 Moses Peter 290 4 +139
12th Idahosa Bright 382 Eta Karo 370 4 +77
13th Saheed Tayo 453 Owokere Victor 322 3.5 +131
14th Ikolo Anthony 390 Akanbi Dipo 364 3.5 -22
15th Oyadiran Biyi 412 Balogun Rasheed 390 3.5 -121
16th Adebola Samuel 506 Omosefe Prince 353 3 +191
17th Omosefe Prince 353 Adebola Samuel 506 3 +33
18th Umujose Emmanuel 444 Fregene Igho 407 3 +22
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 3.0 0
20th Gbaraba Raymond 436 Ekpo Emmanuel 317 3 -20
21st Esan Oladokun 372 Olaiya Kabir 433 3 -47
22nd Nwosuocha Spaco 334 Jacob Ryan 534 3 -79
23rd Osuntope Michael 359 Curtis John 364 2.5 +27
24th Ishekwene Frank 592 Fubura Tamunosiki 355 2.5 +1
25th Ishaya Sunny 449 Emmanuel Ede 434 2.5 -214
26th Oyebola Alli 001 Oyebola Alli 001 2.5 -246
27th Akanbi Dipo 364 Ikolo Anthony 390 2 +120
28th Eta Karo 370 Idahosa Bright 382 2 +6
29th Fregene Igho 407 Umujose Emmanuel 444 2 -13
30th Moses Peter 290 Ogedengbe Olawale 490 2 -374
31st Ekpo Emmanuel 317 Gbaraba Raymond 436 1.5 -149
32nd Olowu Tokunbo 447 Adigun Olatunde 401 1.5 -200
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 355 Ishekwene Frank 592 1.5 -447
34th Owokere Victor 322 Saheed Tayo 453 1.5 -505
35th Nsidibe Frank 001 Nsidibe Frank 001 1.0 -333
36th Emmanuel Ede 434 Ishaya Sunny 449 1.0 -343
37th Adigun Olatunde 401 Olowu Tokunbo 447 1 -433

Round 5

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Abaku Isaiah 410 Fregene Igho 398 4.5 +198
2nd Nsikan Etim 420 Olaiya Kabir 449 4 +515
3rd Agboghoroma Peter 422 Esan Oladokun 351 4 +262
4th Ehibudu Chux 429 Oyadiran Biyi 314 4 +261
5th Edewor Bobor 439 Wale Ilori 408 4 +255
6th Balogun Rasheed 482 Moses Peter 317 4 +241
7th Jacob Ryan 429 Umujose Emmanuel 377 4 +181
8th Olaiya Kabir 449 Nsikan Etim 420 4 +110
9th Curtis John 538 Eta Karo 428 3 +275
10th Wale Ilori 408 Edewor Bobor 439 3 +257
11th Omosefe Prince 425 Osuntope Michael 320 3 +186
12th Nwosuocha Spaco 376 Idahosa Bright 381 3 +121
13th Idahosa Bright 381 Nwosuocha Spaco 376 3 +65
14th Esan Oladokun 351 Agboghoroma Peter 422 3 +14
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 464 Fubura Tamunosiki 379 3 -61
16th Osuntope Michael 320 Omosefe Prince 425 2.5 +32
17th Saheed Tayo 001 Saheed Tayo 001 2.5 0
18th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 2.5 0
19th Ikolo Anthony 369 Adebola Samuel 348 2.5 -48
20th Oyadiran Biyi 314 Ehibudu Chux 429 2.5 -143
21st Akanbi Dipo 469 Ishekwene Frank 298 2 +146
22nd Adebola Samuel 348 Ikolo Anthony 369 2 +38
23rd Fregene Igho 398 Abaku Isaiah 410 2 +24
24th Eta Karo 428 Curtis John 538 2 +18
25th Umujose Emmanuel 377 Jacob Ryan 429 2 -15
26th Gbaraba Raymond 385 Olowu Tokunbo 365 2 -139
27th Moses Peter 317 Balogun Rasheed 482 2 -174
28th Oyebola Alli 416 Ishaya Sunny 377 2 -246
29th Ekpo Emmanuel 486 Adigun Olatunde 356 1.5 -30
30th Fubura Tamunosiki 379 Ogedengbe Olawale 464 1.5 -210
31st Ishaya Sunny 377 Oyebola Alli 416 1.5 -229
32nd Ishekwene Frank 298 Akanbi Dipo 469 1.5 -236
33rd Owokere Victor 399 Emmanuel Ede 360 1.5 -374
34th Emmanuel Ede 360 Owokere Victor 399 1.0 -328
35th Adigun Olatunde 356 Ekpo Emmanuel 486 1 -387
36th Olowu Tokunbo 365 Gbaraba Raymond 385 0.5 -246
37th Nsidibe Frank 001 Nsidibe Frank 001 0.5 -333

Round 4

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 450 Eta Karo 430 4 +544
2nd Abaku Isaiah 464 Ikolo Anthony 464 3.5 +186
3rd Wale Ilori 520 Fregene Igho 345 3 +288
4th Edewor Bobor 443 Adigun Olatunde 322 3 +224
5th Agboghoroma Peter 456 Olaiya Kabir 323 3 +191
6th Ehibudu Chux 477 Ogedengbe Olawale 336 3 +146
7th Jacob Ryan 392 Fubura Tamunosiki 364 3 +129
8th Nwosuocha Spaco 490 Curtis John 447 3 +126
9th Esan Oladokun 418 Akanbi Dipo 397 3 +85
10th Olaiya Kabir 323 Agboghoroma Peter 456 3 +81
11th Balogun Rasheed 440 Idahosa Bright 403 3 +76
12th Osuntope Michael 455 Owokere Victor 369 2.5 +137
13th Oyadiran Biyi 435 Moses Peter 406 2.5 -28
14th Curtis John 447 Nwosuocha Spaco 490 2 +165
15th Eta Karo 430 Nsikan Etim 450 2 +128
16th Omosefe Prince 410 Umujose Emmanuel 350 2 +81
17th Idahosa Bright 403 Balogun Rasheed 440 2 +60
18th Adebola Samuel 450 Oyebola Alli 380 2 +59
19th Umujose Emmanuel 350 Omosefe Prince 410 2 +37
20th Fregene Igho 345 Wale Ilori 520 2 +36
21st Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 2.0 0
22nd Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 2.0 0
23rd Moses Peter 406 Oyadiran Biyi 435 2 -9
24th Ogedengbe Olawale 336 Ehibudu Chux 477 2 -146
25th Ishekwene Frank 383 Ekpo Emmanuel 368 1.5 -65
26th Ikolo Anthony 464 Abaku Isaiah 464 1.5 -69
27th Fubura Tamunosiki 364 Jacob Ryan 392 1.5 -125
28th Ishaya Sunny 001 Ishaya Sunny 001 1.5 -190
29th Akanbi Dipo 397 Esan Oladokun 418 1 -25
30th Gbaraba Raymond 420 Nsidibe Frank 417 1 -159
31st Adigun Olatunde 322 Edewor Bobor 443 1 -257
32nd Oyebola Alli 380 Adebola Samuel 450 1 -285
33rd Emmanuel Ede 001 Emmanuel Ede 001 1.0 -289
34th Ekpo Emmanuel 368 Ishekwene Frank 383 0.5 -160
35th Olowu Tokunbo 001 Olowu Tokunbo 001 0.5 -226
36th Owokere Victor 369 Osuntope Michael 455 0.5 -413
37th Nsidibe Frank 417 Gbaraba Raymond 420 0 -333

Round 3

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 552 Ikolo Anthony 358 3 +524
2nd Olaiya Kabir 442 Omosefe Prince 393 3 +214
3rd Abaku Isaiah 447 Nwosuocha Spaco 367 3 +186
4th Fregene Igho 402 Moses Peter 416 2 +211
5th Curtis John 476 Wale Ilori 404 2 +208
6th Eta Karo 408 Esan Oladokun 494 2 +148
7th Wale Ilori 404 Curtis John 476 2 +113
8th Edewor Bobor 536 Oyebola Alli 299 2 +103
9th Jacob Ryan 565 Nsidibe Frank 369 2 +101
10th Umujose Emmanuel 428 Adebola Samuel 399 2 +97
11th Idahosa Bright 434 Gbaraba Raymond 400 2 +97
12th Nwosuocha Spaco 367 Abaku Isaiah 447 2 +83
13th Esan Oladokun 494 Eta Karo 408 2 +64
14th Agboghoroma Peter 354 Osuntope Michael 474 2 +58
15th Balogun Rasheed 484 Akanbi Dipo 470 2 +39
16th Moses Peter 416 Fregene Igho 402 2 +20
17th Ehibudu Chux 389 Ishekwene Frank 384 2 +5
18th Ogedengbe Olawale 452 Owokere Victor 431 2 -5
19th Osuntope Michael 474 Agboghoroma Peter 354 1.5 +51
20th Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 1.5 0
21st Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 1.5 0
22nd Oyadiran Biyi 402 Olowu Tokunbo 384 1.5 -57
23rd Fubura Tamunosiki 438 Ekpo Emmanuel 385 1.5 -97
24th Omosefe Prince 393 Olaiya Kabir 442 1 +21
25th Akanbi Dipo 470 Balogun Rasheed 484 1 -4
26th Adebola Samuel 399 Umujose Emmanuel 428 1 -11
27th Ikolo Anthony 358 Nsikan Etim 552 1 -69
28th Adigun Olatunde 433 Ishaya Sunny 457 1 -136
29th Ishaya Sunny 457 Adigun Olatunde 433 1 -190
30th Oyebola Alli 299 Edewor Bobor 536 1 -215
31st Ishekwene Frank 384 Ehibudu Chux 389 0.5 -80
32nd Ekpo Emmanuel 385 Fubura Tamunosiki 438 0.5 -145
33rd Emmanuel Ede 001 Emmanuel Ede 001 0.5 -289
34th Owokere Victor 431 Ogedengbe Olawale 452 0.5 -327
35th Gbaraba Raymond 400 Idahosa Bright 434 0 -162
36th Olowu Tokunbo 384 Oyadiran Biyi 402 0 -226
37th Nsidibe Frank 369 Jacob Ryan 565 0 -330

Round 2

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 444 Curtis John 420 2 +330
2nd Eta Karo 484 Omosefe Prince 400 2 +234
3rd Fregene Igho 491 Fubura Tamunosiki 341 2 +225
4th Wale Ilori 406 Ikolo Anthony 376 2 +185
5th Agboghoroma Peter 471 Edewor Bobor 331 2 +178
6th Olaiya Kabir 408 Moses Peter 339 2 +165
7th Nwosuocha Spaco 445 Ekpo Emmanuel 353 2 +163
8th Abaku Isaiah 458 Balogun Rasheed 421 2 +106
9th Curtis John 420 Nsikan Etim 444 1 +136
10th Ikolo Anthony 376 Wale Ilori 406 1 +125
11th Omosefe Prince 400 Eta Karo 484 1 +70
12th Umujose Emmanuel 521 Olowu Tokunbo 384 1 +68
13th Idahosa Bright 400 Osuntope Michael 331 1 +63
14th Balogun Rasheed 421 Abaku Isaiah 458 1 +25
15th Oyebola Alli 426 Esan Oladokun 366 1 +22
16th Adebola Samuel 457 Gbaraba Raymond 377 1 +18
17th Akanbi Dipo 329 Ehibudu Chux 367 1 +10
18th Moses Peter 339 Olaiya Kabir 408 1 +6
19th Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 1.0 0
20th Ehibudu Chux 367 Akanbi Dipo 329 1 0
21st Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 1.0 0
22nd Esan Oladokun 366 Oyebola Alli 426 1 -22
23rd Ogedengbe Olawale 486 Emmanuel Ede 357 1 -26
24th Jacob Ryan 461 Ishaya Sunny 402 1 -95
25th Adigun Olatunde 449 Nsidibe Frank 411 1 -112
26th Edewor Bobor 331 Agboghoroma Peter 471 1 -134
27th Osuntope Michael 331 Idahosa Bright 400 0.5 -69
28th Oyadiran Biyi 001 Oyadiran Biyi 001 0.5 -75
29th Ishekwene Frank 001 Ishekwene Frank 001 0.5 -75
30th Ekpo Emmanuel 353 Nwosuocha Spaco 445 0.5 -92
31st Fubura Tamunosiki 341 Fregene Igho 491 0.5 -150
32nd Owokere Victor 001 Owokere Victor 001 0.5 -306
33rd Gbaraba Raymond 377 Adebola Samuel 457 0 -128
34th Nsidibe Frank 411 Adigun Olatunde 449 0 -134
35th Olowu Tokunbo 384 Umujose Emmanuel 521 0 -208
36th Ishaya Sunny 402 Jacob Ryan 461 0 -214
37th Emmanuel Ede 357 Ogedengbe Olawale 486 0 -289

Round 1

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 574 Owokere Victor 268 1 +306
2nd Curtis John 493 Emmanuel Ede 333 1 +160
3rd Wale Ilori 551 Ishaya Sunny 396 1 +155
4th Ikolo Anthony 448 Ogedengbe Olawale 293 1 +155
5th Omosefe Prince 530 Jacob Ryan 376 1 +154
6th Eta Karo 502 Adigun Olatunde 352 1 +150
7th Olaiya Kabir 442 Nsidibe Frank 346 1 +96
8th Moses Peter 375 Ishekwene Frank 300 1 +75
9th Fregene Igho 375 Oyadiran Biyi 300 1 +75
10th Nwosuocha Spaco 440 Olowu Tokunbo 369 1 +71
11th Abaku Isaiah 469 Umujose Emmanuel 400 1 +69
12th Balogun Rasheed 483 Adebola Samuel 421 1 +62
13th Akanbi Dipo 394 Gbaraba Raymond 346 1 +48
14th Esan Oladokun 418 Ehibudu Chux 380 1 +38
15th Agboghoroma Peter 449 Oyebola Alli 411 1 +38
16th Edewor Bobor 358 Idahosa Bright 352 1 +6
17th Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 0.5 0
18th Osuntope Michael 350 Osuntope Michael 350 0.5 0
19th Fubura Tamunosiki 001 Fubura Tamunosiki 001 0.5 0
20th Ekpo Emmanuel 001 Ekpo Emmanuel 001 0.5 0
21st Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 0.5 0
22nd Idahosa Bright 352 Edewor Bobor 358 0 -6
23rd Oyebola Alli 411 Agboghoroma Peter 449 0 -38
24th Ehibudu Chux 380 Esan Oladokun 418 0 -38
25th Gbaraba Raymond 346 Akanbi Dipo 394 0 -48
26th Adebola Samuel 421 Balogun Rasheed 483 0 -62
27th Umujose Emmanuel 400 Abaku Isaiah 469 0 -69
28th Olowu Tokunbo 369 Nwosuocha Spaco 440 0 -71
29th Oyadiran Biyi 300 Fregene Igho 375 0 -75
30th Ishekwene Frank 300 Moses Peter 375 0 -75
31st Nsidibe Frank 346 Olaiya Kabir 442 0 -96
32nd Adigun Olatunde 352 Eta Karo 502 0 -150
33rd Jacob Ryan 376 Omosefe Prince 530 0 -154
34th Ogedengbe Olawale 293 Ikolo Anthony 448 0 -155
35th Ishaya Sunny 396 Wale Ilori 551 0 -155
36th Emmanuel Ede 333 Curtis John 493 0 -160
37th Owokere Victor 268 Nsikan Etim 574 0 -306

Round 15 (final round)

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Esan Niyi 313 Tom Otu 300 11 +842
2nd Tom Otu 300 Esan Niyi 313 11 +378
3rd Okoridem Bob 300 Fashola Kayode 317 10 +374
4th Fashola Kayode 317 Okoridem Bob 300 9.5 +94
5th Garba Tony 367 Umoh Bassey 300 9 +421
6th Okotie Richard 390 Ahon Martins 300 8 +532
7th Ude Emmanuel 329 Yakubu Adeshina 300 8 +258
8th Umoh Bassey 300 Garba Tony 367 8 +160
9th Ndibe Chux 328 Duro Solomon 300 7.5 -319
10th Ahon Martins 300 Okotie Richard 390 7 +242
11th Yakubu Adeshina 300 Ude Emmanuel 329 7 +121
12th Gora Suleiman 365 Imam Abdullahi 300 7 +79
13th Duro Solomon 300 Ndibe Chux 328 6.5 +204
14th Alilionwu Innocent 320 Adigun Lanre 300 6.5 -317
15th Imam Abdullahi 300 Gora Suleiman 365 6 -541
16th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 5.5 -635
17th Adigun Lanre 300 Alilionwu Innocent 320 5 -544
18th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 2.5 -1349

Round 14

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 348 Esan Niyi 344 11 +391
2nd Esan Niyi 344 Tom Otu 348 10 +829
3rd Okoridem Bob 465 Garba Tony 366 10 +391
4th Fashola Kayode 491 Okotie Richard 455 8.5 +77
5th Garba Tony 366 Okoridem Bob 465 8 +354
6th Umoh Bassey 400 Ude Emmanuel 307 8 +227
7th Okotie Richard 455 Fashola Kayode 491 7 +442
8th Ahon Matins 442 Ndibe Chux 366 7 +332
9th Ude Emmanuel 307 Umoh Bassey 400 7 +229
10th Yakubu Adeshina 395 Gora Suleiman 352 7 +150
11th Duro Solomon 493 Imam Abdullahi 310 6.5 +232
12th Ndibe Chux 366 Ahon Matins 442 6.5 -347
13th Gora Suleiman 352 Yakubu Adeshina 395 6 +14
14th Imam Abdullahi 310 Duro Solomon 493 6 -476
15th Alilionwu Innocent 472 Adigun Lanre 335 5.5 -337
16th Adigun Lanre 335 Alilionwu Innocent 472 5 -524
17th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 5.0 -635
18th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 2.0 -1349

Round 13

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Esan Niyi 390 Tom Otu 371 10 +833
2nd Tom Otu 371 Esan Niyi 390 10 +387
3rd Okoridem Bob 439 Fashola Kayode 359 9 +292
4th Garba Tony 488 Ude Emmanuel 404 8 +453
5th Fashola Kayode 359 Okoridem Bob 439 7.5 +41
6th Okotie Richard 348 Ndibe Chux 306 7 +478
7th Ude Emmanuel 404 Garba Tony 488 7 +322
8th Umoh Bassey 393 Yakubu Adeshina 382 7 +134
9th Ndibe Chux 306 Okotie Richard 348 6.5 -271
10th Ahon Matins 476 Gora Suleiman 360 6 +256
11th Yakubu Adeshina 382 Umoh Bassey 393 6 +107
12th Gora Suleiman 360 Ahon Matins 476 6 +57
13th Imam Abdullahi 447 Adigun Lanre 375 6 -293
14th Duro Solomon 440 Alilionwu Innocent 361 5.5 +49
15th Adigun Lanre 375 Imam Abdullahi 447 5 -387
16th Alilionwu Innocent 361 Duro Solomon 440 4.5 -474
17th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 4.5 -635
18th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 1.5 -1349

Round 12

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 381 Garba Tony 529 10 +406
2nd Esan Niyi 545 Yakubu Adeshina 324 9 +814
3rd Okoridem Bob 425 Umoh Bassey 346 8 +212
4th Fashola Kayode 379 Gora Suleiman 343 7.5 +121
5th Ude Emmanuel 394 Tanko Aguye 380 7 +406
6th Garba Tony 529 Tom Otu 381 7 +369
7th Ndibe Chux 398 Mohammed Giriya 370 6.5 -229
8th Okotie Richard 436 Alilionwu Innocent 341 6 +436
9th Gora Suleiman 343 Fashola Kayode 379 6 +173
10th Umoh Bassey 346 Okoridem Bob 425 6 +123
11th Yakubu Adeshina 324 Esan Niyi 545 6 +118
12th Ahon Matins 378 Imam Abdullahi 381 5 +140
13th Adigun Lanre 429 Duro Solomon 539 5 -315
14th Imam Abdullahi 381 Ahon Matins 378 5 -365
15th Duro Solomon 539 Adigun Lanre 429 4.5 -30
16th Alilionwu Innocent 341 Okotie Richard 436 4.5 -395
17th Mohammed Giriya 370 Ndibe Chux 398 4.0 -635
18th Tanko Aguye 380 Ude Emmanuel 394 1.0 -1349

Round 11

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 426 Ndibe Chux 391 9 +322
2nd Esan Niyi 366 Fashola Kayode 386 8 +593
3rd Okoridem Bob 335 Ahon Matins 423 7 +133
4th Fashola Kayode 386 Esan Niyi 366 6.5 +85
5th Ude Emmanuel 497 Mohammed Giriya 280 6 +392
6th Ahon Matins 423 Okoridem Bob 335 6 +375
7th Yakubu Adeshina 465 Imam Abdullahi 385 6 +339
8th Garba Tony 536 Tanko Aguye 228 6 +221
9th Gora Suleiman 455 Okotie Richard 514 6 +209
10th Umoh Bassey 417 Duro Solomon 355 6 +202
11th Alilionwu Innocent 387 Adigun Lanre 361 5.5 -254
12th Okotie Richard 514 Gora Suleiman 455 5 +341
13th Adigun Lanre 361 Alilionwu Innocent 387 5 -205
14th Ndibe Chux 391 Tom Otu 426 4.5 -303
15th Imam Abdullahi 385 Yakubu Adeshina 465 4 -368
16th Mohammed Giriya 280 Ude Emmanuel 497 4.0 -607
17th Duro Solomon 355 Umoh Bassey 417 3.5 -140
18th Tanko Aguye 228 Garba Tony 536 1.0 -1335

Round 10

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Esan Niyi 450 Gora Suleiman 299 8 +613
2nd Tom Otu 335 Ahon Matins 475 8 +287
3rd Okoridem Bob 525 Ude Emmanuel 429 7 +221
4th Gora Suleiman 299 Esan Niyi 450 6 +268
5th Fashola Kayode 453 Okotie Richard 398 5.5 +65
6th Ahon Matins 475 Tom Otu 335 5 +287
7th Yakubu Adeshina 419 Tanko Aguye 305 5 +259
8th Ude Emmanuel 429 Okoridem Bob 525 5 +175
9th Umoh Bassey 462 Mohammed Giriya 381 5 +140
10th Garba Tony 426 Duro Solomon 425 5 -87
11th Adigun Lanre 422 Imam Abdullahi 370 5 -179
12th Ndibe Chux 361 Alilionwu Innocent 387 4.5 -268
13th Alilionwu Innocent 387 Ndibe Chux 361 4.5 -280
14th Okotie Richard 398 Fashola Kayode 453 4 +282
15th Imam Abdullahi 370 Adigun Lanre 422 4 -288
16th Mohammed Giriya 381 Umoh Bassey 462 4.0 -390
17th Duro Solomon 425 Garba Tony 426 3.5 -78
18th Tanko Aguye 305 Yakubu Adeshina 419 1.0 -1027

Round 9

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 438 Okoridem Bob 360 8 +427
2nd Esan Niyi 515 Okotie Richard 358 7 +462
3rd Gora Suleiman 454 Adigun Lanre 440 6 +419
4th Okoridem Bob 360 Tom Otu 438 6 +125
5th Ude Emmanuel 437 Ndibe Chux 460 5 +271
6th Fashola Kayode 403 Duro Solomon 387 4.5 +10
7th Ndibe Chux 460 Ude Emmanuel 437 4.5 -242
8th Okotie Richard 358 Esan Niyi 515 4 +337
9th Ahon Matins 356 Umoh Bassey 433 4 +147
10th Yakubu Adeshina 432 Garba Tony 364 4 +145
11th Umoh Bassey 433 Ahon Matins 356 4 +59
12th Garba Tony 364 Yakubu Adeshina 432 4 -88
13th Adigun Lanre 440 Gora Suleiman 454 4 -231
14th Imam Abdullahi 551 Tanko Aguye 272 4 -236
15th Mohammed Giriya 418 Alilionwu Innocent 429 4.0 -309
16th Duro Solomon 387 Fashola Kayode 403 3.5 -77
17th Alilionwu Innocent 429 Mohammed Giriya 418 3.5 -306
18th Tanko Aguye 272 Imam Abdullahi 551 1.0 -913

Round 8

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 405 Okotie Richard 393 7 +349
2nd Esan Niyi 360 Okoridem Bob 379 6 +305
3rd Okoridem Bob 379 Esan Niyi 360 6 +203
4th Gora Suleiman 451 Ude Emmanuel 387 5 +405
5th Ude Emmanuel 387 Gora Suleiman 451 5 +294
6th Okotie Richard 393 Tom Otu 405 4 +494
7th Ahon Matins 552 Adigun Lanre 294 4 +224
8th Garba Tony 392 Umoh Bassey 371 4 -20
9th Adigun Lanre 294 Ahon Matins 552 4 -217
10th Mohammed Giriya 396 Tanko Aguye 364 4.0 -298
11th Fashola Kayode 368 Imam Abdullahi 347 3.5 -6
12th Duro Solomon 483 Ndibe Chux 375 3.5 -61
13th Ndibe Chux 375 Duro Solomon 483 3.5 -265
14th Yakubu Adeshina 450 Alilionwu Innocent 327 3 +77
15th Umoh Bassey 371 Garba Tony 392 3 -18
16th Imam Abdullahi 347 Fashola Kayode 368 3 -515
17th Alilionwu Innocent 327 Yakubu Adeshina 450 2.5 -317
18th Tanko Aguye 364 Mohammed Giriya 396 1.0 -634

Round 7

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 472 Gora Suleiman 380 6 +337
2nd Esan Niyi 381 Ude Emmanuel 346 6 +324
3rd Ude Emmanuel 346 Esan Niyi 381 5 +358
4th Okoridem Bob 431 Garba Tony 300 5 +184
5th Okotie Richard 472 Umoh Bassey 340 4 +506
6th Gora Suleiman 380 Tom Otu 472 4 +341
7th Adigun Lanre 422 Fashola Kayode 406 4 +41
8th Ndibe Chux 377 Ahon Matins 319 3.5 -157
9th Umoh Bassey 340 Okotie Richard 472 3 +3
10th Ahon Matins 319 Ndibe Chux 377 3 -34
11th Garba Tony 300 Okoridem Bob 431 3 -41
12th Mohammed Giriya 482 Imam Abdullahi 412 3.0 -330
13th Imam Abdullahi 412 Mohammed Giriya 482 3 -494
14th Fashola Kayode 406 Adigun Lanre 422 2.5 -27
15th Duro Solomon 436 Yakubu Adeshina 395 2.5 -169
16th Alilionwu Innocent 363 Tanko Aguye 352 2.5 -194
17th Yakubu Adeshina 395 Duro Solomon 436 2 -46
18th Tanko Aguye 352 Alilionwu Innocent 363 1.0 -602

Round 6

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 406 Umoh Bassey 375 5 +393
2nd Esan Niyi 436 Tom Otu 403 5 +289
3rd Tom Otu 403 Esan Niyi 436 5 +245
4th Gora Suleiman 435 Garba Tony 431 4 +433
5th Okoridem Bob 435 Fashola Kayode 406 4 +53
6th Okotie Richard 383 Ahon Matins 394 3 +374
7th Umoh Bassey 375 Ude Emmanuel 406 3 +135
8th Garba Tony 431 Gora Suleiman 435 3 +90
9th Adigun Lanre 441 Ndibe Chux 447 3 +25
10th Ahon Matins 394 Okotie Richard 383 3 +24
11th Imam Abdullahi 398 Alilionwu Innocent 393 3 -424
12th Fashola Kayode 406 Okoridem Bob 435 2.5 -11
13th Ndibe Chux 447 Adigun Lanre 441 2.5 -215
14th Yakubu Adeshina 495 Mohammed Giriya 317 2 -5
15th Mohammed Giriya 317 Yakubu Adeshina 495 2.0 -400
16th Alilionwu Innocent 393 Imam Abdullahi 398 1.5 -205
17th Duro Solomon 471 Tanko Aguye 288 1.5 -210
18th Tanko Aguye 288 Duro Solomon 471 1.0 -591

Round 5

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 383 Ude Emmanuel 368 5 +278
2nd Ude Emmanuel 368 Tom Otu 383 4 +362
3rd Esan Niyi 454 Ndibe Chux 372 4 +256
4th Gora Suleiman 519 Ahon Matins 305 3 +429
5th Okotie Richard 476 Imam Abdullahi 250 3 +385
6th Umoh Bassey 397 Fashola Kayode 455 3 +166
7th Garba Tony 421 Alilionwu Innocent 364 3 +94
8th Adigun Lanre 471 Tanko Aguye 303 3 +31
9th Okoridem Bob 395 Yakubu Adeshina 311 3 +24
10th Fashola Kayode 455 Umoh Bassey 397 2.5 +18
11th Ahon Matins 305 Gora Suleiman 519 2 +13
12th Mohammed Giriya 399 Duro Solomon 349 2.0 -222
13th Imam Abdullahi 250 Okotie Richard 476 2 -429
14th Alilionwu Innocent 364 Garba Tony 421 1.5 -200
15th Ndibe Chux 372 Esan Niyi 454 1.5 -221
16th Yakubu Adeshina 311 Okoridem Bob 395 1 -183
17th Tanko Aguye 303 Adigun Lanre 471 1.0 -408
18th Duro Solomon 349 Mohammed Giriya 399 0.5 -393

Round 4

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 422 Fashola Kayode 312 4 +377
2nd Tom Otu 441 Imam Abdullahi 264 4 +263
3rd Umoh Bassey 479 Alilionwu Innocent 448 3 +224
4th Esan Niyi 367 Garba Tony 329 3 +174
5th Ahon Matins 525 Yakubu Adeshina 372 2 +227
6th Gora Suleiman 479 Duro Solomon 279 2 +215
7th Okotie Richard 385 Tanko Aguye 377 2 +159
8th Garba Tony 329 Esan Niyi 367 2 +37
9th Okoridem Bob 480 Ndibe Chux 408 2 -60
10th Adigun Lanre 461 Mohammed Giriya 406 2 -137
11th Imam Abdullahi 264 Tom Otu 441 2 -203
12th Fashola Kayode 312 Ude Emmanuel 422 1.5 -40
13th Ndibe Chux 408 Okoridem Bob 480 1.5 -139
14th Alilionwu Innocent 448 Umoh Bassey 479 1.5 -143
15th Yakubu Adeshina 372 Ahon Matins 525 1 -99
16th Tanko Aguye 377 Okotie Richard 385 1.0 -240
17th Mohammed Giriya 406 Adigun Lanre 461 1.0 -272
18th Duro Solomon 279 Gora Suleiman 479 0.5 -343

Round 3

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 485 Imam Abdullahi 420 3 +267
2nd Tom Otu 333 Fashola Kayode 332 3 +86
3rd Umoh Bassey 486 Tanko Aguye 254 2 +193
4th Esan Niyi 400 Ahon Matins 362 2 +136
5th Garba Tony 416 Adigun Lanre 347 2 +75
6th Imam Abdullahi 420 Ude Emmanuel 485 2 -26
7th Fashola Kayode 332 Tom Otu 333 1.5 +70
8th Ndibe Chux 337 Yakubu Adeshina 333 1.5 -67
9th Alilionwu Innocent 385 Duro Solomon 385 1.5 -112
10th Okotie Richard 510 Mohammed Giriya 293 1 +151
11th Ahon Matins 362 Esan Niyi 400 1 +74
12th Yakubu Adeshina 333 Ndibe Chux 337 1 +54
13th Gora Suleiman 480 Okoridem Bob 361 1 +15
14th Okoridem Bob 361 Gora Suleiman 480 1 -132
15th Adigun Lanre 347 Garba Tony 416 1 -192
16th Mohammed Giriya 293 Okotie Richard 510 1.0 -217
17th Tanko Aguye 254 Umoh Bassey 486 1.0 -232
18th Duro Solomon 385 Alilionwu Innocent 385 0.5 -143

Round 2

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 504 Adigun Lanre 346 2 +202
2nd Tom Otu 372 Yakubu Adeshina 362 2 +85
3rd Imam Abdullahi 408 Garba Tony 403 2 +39
4th Fashola Kayode 464 Ndibe Chux 393 1.5 +71
5th Ahon Matins 453 Alilionwu Innocent 330 1 +112
6th Esan Niyi 455 Duro Solomon 346 1 +98
7th Yakubu Adeshina 362 Tom Otu 372 1 +58
8th Garba Tony 403 Imam Abdullahi 408 1 +6
9th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 1.0 0
10th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 1.0 0
11th Okoridem Bob 444 Okotie Richard 422 1 -13
12th Umoh Bassey 444 Gora Suleiman 408 1 -39
13th Alilionwu Innocent 330 Ahon Matins 453 1 -112
14th Adigun Lanre 346 Ude Emmanuel 504 1 -123
15th Ndibe Chux 393 Fashola Kayode 464 0.5 -71
16th Okotie Richard 422 Okoridem Bob 444 0 -66
17th Gora Suleiman 408 Umoh Bassey 444 0 -104
18th Duro Solomon 346 Esan Niyi 455 0 -143

Round 1

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 375 Umoh Bassey 300 1 +75
2nd Yakubu Adeshina 406 Gora Suleiman 338 1 +68
3rd Ude Emmanuel 431 Okotie Richard 387 1 +44
4th Adigun Lanre 405 Okoridem Bob 370 1 +35
5th Imam Abdullahi 392 Duro Solomon 358 1 +34
6th Garba Tony 430 Ahon Matins 419 1 +11
7th Alilionwu Innocent 369 Esan Niyi 358 1 +11
8th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 0.5 0
9th Ndibe Chux 001 Ndibe Chux 001 0.5 0
10th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 0.5 0
11th Fashola Kayode 001 Fashola Kayode 001 0.5 0
12th Esan Niyi 358 Alilionwu Innocent 369 0 -11
13th Ahon Matins 419 Garba Tony 430 0 -11
14th Duro Solomon 358 Imam Abdullahi 392 0 -34
15th Okoridem Bob 370 Adigun Lanre 405 0 -35
16th Okotie Richard 387 Ude Emmanuel 431 0 -44
17th Gora Suleiman 338 Yakubu Adeshina 406 0 -68
18th Umoh Bassey 300 Tom Otu 375 0 -75

Round 15 (final round)

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Eremosele Sam 408 Cyril Umebiye 388 12 +642
2nd Cyril Umebiye 388 Eremosele Sam 408 11 +577
3rd Achema Daniel 452 Akinyemi Olajide 372 10 +721
4th Ebomah Peter 380 Ologungbiri Clement 333 10 +407
5th Akinyemi Olajide 372 Achema Daniel 452 10 +329
6th Ufuoma Julius 385 Amana Mohammed 361 9.5 -40
7th Gbanaye Itiye 503 Jimoh Aliyu 385 9 +692
8th Uzodinma Okpara 509 Fashoba Ayo 303 9 +325
9th Ologungbiri Clement 333 Ebomah Peter 380 9 -142
10th Kalu Chika 456 Iboro Philip 272 8.5 +370
11th Amana Mohammed 361 Ufuoma Julius 385 8.5 +244
12th Osaki Dauphin 386 Amakoromo Timi 347 8 +296
13th Jimoh Aliyu 385 Gbanaye Itiye 503 8 +250
14th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 406 Akoma Azubuike 387 8 0
15th Fashoba Ayo 303 Uzodinma Okpara 509 8 -126
16th Iboro Philip 272 Kalu Chika 456 8 -333
17th Alozie Kingsley 538 Olowokere Oluwafemi 294 7.5 +432
18th Nnamani Chris 595 Ukwenya Christian 263 7 +818
19th Amakoromo Timi 347 Osaki Dauphin 386 7 +181
20th Akoma Azubuike 387 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 406 7 +6
21st Afolayan Bukunmi 492 Momom Nasiru 291 7 -64
22nd Olowokere Oluwafemi 294 Alozie Kingsley 538 6.5 +41
23rd Magnus Oraka 397 Ilechukwu Stephen 392 6.5 -85
24th Momom Kabiru 407 Abdullahi Onimisi 358 6.5 -650
25th Ukwenya Christian 263 Nnamani Chris 595 6 +180
26th Ilechukwu Stephen 392 Magnus Oraka 397 6 +118
27th Joseph Ekechi 001 Joseph Ekechi 001 6.0 -102
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 5.5 -300
29th Momom Nasiru 291 Afolayan Bukunmi 492 5.5 -791
30th Danfulani Lukman 362 Aniete Nneke 292 3.5 -1550
31st Aniete Nneke 292 Danfulani Lukman 362 3.0 -1054
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 358 Momom Kabiru 407 3.0 -1392

Round 14

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Eremosele Sam 387 Cyril Umebiye 375 11 +622
2nd Cyril Umebiye 375 Eremosele Sam 387 11 +597
3rd Akinyemi Olajide 450 Ebomah Peter 385 10 +409
4th Achema Daniel 374 Gbanaye Itiye 367 9 +641
5th Ebomah Peter 385 Akinyemi Olajide 450 9 +360
6th Ologungbiri Clement 450 Iboro Philip 375 9 -95
7th Amana Mohammed 412 Ufuoma Julius 412 8.5 +268
8th Ufuoma Julius 412 Amana Mohammed 412 8.5 -64
9th Gbanaye Itiye 367 Achema Daniel 374 8 +574
10th Jimoh Aliyu 398 Kalu Chika 397 8 +368
11th Uzodinma Okpara 491 Alozie Kingsley 291 8 +119
12th Fashoba Ayo 375 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 8 +80
13th Iboro Philip 375 Ologungbiri Clement 450 8 -149
14th Kalu Chika 397 Jimoh Aliyu 398 7.5 +186
15th Osaki Dauphin 409 Nnamani Chris 351 7 +257
16th Amakoromo Timi 473 Ilechukwu Stephen 385 7 +220
17th Akoma Azubuike 454 Afolayan Bukunmi 399 7 +25
18th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 Fashoba Ayo 375 7 -19
19th Olowokere Oluwafemi 470 Momom Nasiru 356 6.5 +285
20th Alozie Kingsley 291 Uzodinma Okpara 491 6.5 +188
21st Ukwenya Christian 481 Joseph Ekechi 355 6 +512
22nd Nnamani Chris 351 Osaki Dauphin 409 6 +486
23rd Ilechukwu Stephen 385 Amakoromo Timi 473 6 +123
24th Afolayan Bukunmi 399 Akoma Azubuike 454 6 -265
25th Magnus Oraka 001 Magnus Oraka 001 5.5 -90
26th Joseph Ekechi 355 Ukwenya Christian 481 5.5 -102
27th Momom Nasiru 356 Olowokere Oluwafemi 470 5.5 -590
28th Momom Kabiru 375 Aniete Nneke 373 5.5 -699
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 5.0 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 373 Momom Kabiru 375 3.0 -984
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 463 Danfulani Lukman 444 3.0 -1343
32nd Danfulani Lukman 444 Abdullahi Onimisi 463 2.5 -1620

Round 13

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 491 Ebomah Peter 345 11 +609
2nd Eremosele Sam 510 Achema Daniel 289 10 +610
3rd Ebomah Peter 345 Cyril Umebiye 491 9 +425
4th Akinyemi Olajide 449 Gbanaye Itiye 316 9 +344
5th Achema Daniel 289 Eremosele Sam 510 8 +634
6th Gbanaye Itiye 316 Akinyemi Olajide 449 8 +581
7th Amana Mohammed 418 Ufuoma Julius 354 8 +268
8th Ufuoma Julius 354 Amana Mohammed 418 8 -64
9th Iboro Philip 399 Uzodinma Okpara 392 8 -74
10th Ologungbiri Clement 394 Alozie Kingsley 376 8 -170
11th Kalu Chika 374 Nnamani Chris 369 7.5 +187
12th Jimoh Aliyu 443 Ilechukwu Stephen 325 7 +367
13th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 458 Akoma Azubuike 364 7 +31
14th Fashoba Ayo 442 Olowokere Oluwafemi 300 7 +30
15th Uzodinma Okpara 392 Iboro Philip 399 7 -81
16th Alozie Kingsley 376 Ologungbiri Clement 394 6.5 +388
17th Nnamani Chris 369 Kalu Chika 374 6 +544
18th Ilechukwu Stephen 325 Jimoh Aliyu 443 6 +211
19th Osaki Dauphin 463 Joseph Ekechi 382 6 +199
20th Amakoromo Timi 474 Magnus Oraka 362 6 +132
21st Akoma Azubuike 364 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 458 6 -30
22nd Afolayan Bukunmi 493 Momom Nasiru 241 6 -210
23rd Olowokere Oluwafemi 300 Fashoba Ayo 442 5.5 +171
24th Joseph Ekechi 382 Osaki Dauphin 463 5.5 +24
25th Momom Nasiru 241 Afolayan Bukunmi 493 5.5 -476
26th Ukwenya Christian 517 Aniete Nneke 357 5 +386
27th Magnus Oraka 362 Amakoromo Timi 474 5 -90
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 4.5 -300
29th Momom Kabiru 001 Momom Kabiru 001 4.5 -701
30th Aniete Nneke 357 Ukwenya Christian 517 3.0 -982
31st Danfulani Lukman 349 Abdullahi Onimisi 247 2.5 -1601
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 247 Danfulani Lukman 349 2.0 -1362

Round 12

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 435 Gbanaye Itiye 486 10 +463
2nd Ebomah Peter 352 Eremosele Sam 363 9 +571
3rd Eremosele Sam 363 Ebomah Peter 352 9 +389
4th Achema Daniel 499 Magnus Oraka 402 8 +855
5th Gbanaye Itiye 486 Cyril Umebiye 435 8 +714
6th Akinyemi Olajide 372 Ufuoma Julius 423 8 +206
7th Ufuoma Julius 423 Akinyemi Olajide 372 8 0
8th Amana Mohammed 380 Osaki Dauphin 373 7 +204
9th Uzodinma Okpara 337 Nnamani Chris 569 7 -74
10th Iboro Philip 343 Afolayan Bukunmi 334 7 -81
11th Ologungbiri Clement 440 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 437 7 -188
12th Alozie Kingsley 414 Kalu Chika 414 6.5 +406
13th Kalu Chika 414 Alozie Kingsley 414 6.5 +182
14th Nnamani Chris 569 Uzodinma Okpara 337 6 +549
15th Ilechukwu Stephen 622 Danfulani Lukman 302 6 +329
16th Jimoh Aliyu 522 Momom Kabiru 317 6 +249
17th Akoma Azubuike 438 Amakoromo Timi 409 6 +64
18th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 437 Ologungbiri Clement 440 6 -63
19th Fashoba Ayo 409 Momom Nasiru 342 6 -112
20th Olowokere Oluwafemi 386 Joseph Ekechi 386 5.5 +313
21st Joseph Ekechi 386 Olowokere Oluwafemi 386 5.5 +105
22nd Momom Nasiru 342 Fashoba Ayo 409 5.5 -224
23rd Osaki Dauphin 373 Amana Mohammed 380 5 +118
24th Magnus Oraka 402 Achema Daniel 499 5 +22
25th Amakoromo Timi 409 Akoma Azubuike 438 5 +20
26th Afolayan Bukunmi 334 Iboro Philip 343 5 -457
27th Ukwenya Christian 617 Abdullahi Onimisi 283 4 +226
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 4.0 -300
29th Momom Kabiru 317 Jimoh Aliyu 522 4 -701
30th Aniete Nneke 001 Aniete Nneke 001 3.0 -822
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 283 Ukwenya Christian 617 2.0 -1260
32nd Danfulani Lukman 302 Ilechukwu Stephen 622 1.5 -1703

Round 11

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 468 Nnamani Chris 432 10 +514
2nd Ebomah Peter 388 Alozie Kingsley 334 9 +582
3rd Eremosele Sam 427 Uzodinma Okpara 414 8 +378
4th Akinyemi Olajide 447 Achema Daniel 406 8 +257
5th Achema Daniel 406 Akinyemi Olajide 447 7 +758
6th Gbanaye Itiye 458 Magnus Oraka 385 7 +663
7th Uzodinma Okpara 414 Eremosele Sam 427 7 +158
8th Ufuoma Julius 418 Akoma Azubuike 411 7 -51
9th Alozie Kingsley 334 Ebomah Peter 388 6 +406
10th Amana Mohammed 485 Amakoromo Timi 421 6 +197
11th Kalu Chika 382 Osaki Dauphin 355 6 +182
12th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 405 Momom Nasiru 378 6 -60
13th Iboro Philip 441 Ukwenya Christian 425 6 -90
14th Ologungbiri Clement 450 Fashoba Ayo 437 6 -191
15th Momom Nasiru 378 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 405 5.5 -157
16th Nnamani Chris 432 Cyril Umebiye 468 5 +317
17th Olowokere Oluwafemi 544 Afolayan Bukunmi 309 5 +313
18th Osaki Dauphin 355 Kalu Chika 382 5 +125
19th Magnus Oraka 385 Gbanaye Itiye 458 5 +119
20th Joseph Ekechi 451 Momom Kabiru 330 5 +105
21st Amakoromo Timi 421 Amana Mohammed 485 5 +49
22nd Jimoh Aliyu 513 Danfulani Lukman 302 5 +44
23rd Akoma Azubuike 411 Ufuoma Julius 418 5 +35
24th Ilechukwu Stephen 379 Aniete Nneke 300 5 +9
25th Fashoba Ayo 437 Ologungbiri Clement 450 5 -179
26th Afolayan Bukunmi 309 Olowokere Oluwafemi 544 5 -448
27th Momom Kabiru 330 Joseph Ekechi 451 4 -496
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 3.5 -300
29th Ukwenya Christian 425 Iboro Philip 441 3 -108
30th Aniete Nneke 300 Ilechukwu Stephen 379 2.5 -822
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 2.0 -926
32nd Danfulani Lukman 302 Jimoh Aliyu 513 1.5 -1383

Round 10

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 445 Akinyemi Olajide 394 9 +478
2nd Ebomah Peter 404 Nnamani Chris 362 8 +528
3rd Achema Daniel 530 Uzodinma Okpara 317 7 +799
4th Eremosele Sam 423 Alozie Kingsley 419 7 +365
5th Akinyemi Olajide 394 Cyril Umebiye 445 7 +216
6th Uzodinma Okpara 317 Achema Daniel 530 7 +171
7th Gbanaye Itiye 500 Akoma Azubuike 296 6 +590
8th Alozie Kingsley 419 Eremosele Sam 423 6 +460
9th Ufuoma Julius 377 Magnus Oraka 350 6 -58
10th Momom Nasiru 377 Joseph Ekechi 368 5.5 -130
11th Nnamani Chris 362 Ebomah Peter 404 5 +353
12th Magnus Oraka 350 Ufuoma Julius 377 5 +192
13th Kalu Chika 454 Ologungbiri Clement 319 5 +155
14th Osaki Dauphin 527 Momom Kabiru 271 5 +152
15th Amana Mohammed 448 Ukwenya Christian 372 5 +133
16th Amakoromo Timi 547 Olowokere Oluwafemi 454 5 +113
17th Akoma Azubuike 296 Gbanaye Itiye 500 5 +42
18th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 389 Abdullahi Onimisi 325 5 -87
19th Iboro Philip 395 Fashoba Ayo 358 5 -106
20th Fashoba Ayo 358 Iboro Philip 395 5 -166
21st Ologungbiri Clement 319 Kalu Chika 454 5 -204
22nd Afolayan Bukunmi 455 Ilechukwu Stephen 463 5 -213
23rd Olowokere Oluwafemi 454 Amakoromo Timi 547 4 +78
24th Joseph Ekechi 368 Momom Nasiru 377 4 -16
25th Ilechukwu Stephen 463 Afolayan Bukunmi 455 4 -70
26th Jimoh Aliyu 430 Aniete Nneke 266 4 -167
27th Momom Kabiru 271 Osaki Dauphin 527 4 -375
28th Ukwenya Christian 372 Amana Mohammed 448 3 -92
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 3.0 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 266 Jimoh Aliyu 430 2.5 -743
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 325 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 389 1.5 -926
32nd Danfulani Lukman 001 Danfulani Lukman 001 1.5 -1172

Round 9

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 399 Akinyemi Olajide 367 7 +486
2nd Uzodinma Okpara 453 Ufuoma Julius 327 7 +384
3rd Cyril Umebiye 425 Magnus Oraka 445 7 +318
4th Akinyemi Olajide 367 Ebomah Peter 399 7 +267
5th Achema Daniel 374 Alozie Kingsley 456 6 +586
6th Alozie Kingsley 456 Achema Daniel 374 6 +464
7th Eremosele Sam 485 Nnamani Chris 372 6 +361
8th Magnus Oraka 445 Cyril Umebiye 425 6 +328
9th Nnamani Chris 372 Eremosele Sam 485 5 +395
10th Gbanaye Itiye 454 Olowokere Oluwafemi 392 5 +386
11th Akoma Azubuike 495 Ilechukwu Stephen 346 5 +246
12th Ologungbiri Clement 403 Osaki Dauphin 401 5 -69
13th Ufuoma Julius 327 Uzodinma Okpara 453 5 -85
14th Fashoba Ayo 441 Jimoh Aliyu 354 5 -129
15th Afolayan Bukunmi 460 Amakoromo Timi 421 5 -205
16th Olowokere Oluwafemi 392 Gbanaye Itiye 454 4 +171
17th Amana Mohammed 421 Kalu Chika 394 4 +57
18th Kalu Chika 394 Amana Mohammed 421 4 +20
19th Amakoromo Timi 421 Afolayan Bukunmi 460 4 +20
20th Joseph Ekechi 396 Iboro Philip 365 4 -7
21st Osaki Dauphin 401 Ologungbiri Clement 403 4 -104
22nd Momom Kabiru 383 Momom Nasiru 399 4 -119
23rd Iboro Philip 365 Joseph Ekechi 396 4 -143
24th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 355 Ukwenya Christian 328 4 -151
25th Momom Nasiru 399 Momom Kabiru 383 3.5 -281
26th Ukwenya Christian 328 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 355 3 -16
27th Ilechukwu Stephen 346 Akoma Azubuike 495 3 -78
28th Jimoh Aliyu 354 Fashoba Ayo 441 3 -331
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 2.5 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 001 Aniete Nneke 001 2.5 -579
31st Danfulani Lukman 001 Danfulani Lukman 001 2.0 -1030
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 1.5 -862

Round 8

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 362 Ebomah Peter 341 7 +338
2nd Akinyemi Olajide 435 Alozie Kingsley 365 7 +299
3rd Achema Daniel 540 Ufuoma Julius 327 6 +668
4th Ebomah Peter 341 Cyril Umebiye 362 6 +454
5th Uzodinma Okpara 377 Magnus Oraka 277 6 +258
6th Nnamani Chris 511 Afolayan Bukunmi 275 5 +508
7th Alozie Kingsley 365 Akinyemi Olajide 435 5 +382
8th Magnus Oraka 277 Uzodinma Okpara 377 5 +308
9th Eremosele Sam 431 Amakoromo Timi 392 5 +248
10th Ufuoma Julius 327 Achema Daniel 540 5 +41
11th Gbanaye Itiye 405 Ologungbiri Clement 364 4 +324
12th Olowokere Oluwafemi 444 Ukwenya Christian 440 4 +233
13th Akoma Azubuike 394 Amana Mohammed 387 4 +97
14th Amakoromo Timi 392 Eremosele Sam 431 4 +59
15th Kalu Chika 386 Joseph Ekechi 366 4 +47
16th Ologungbiri Clement 364 Gbanaye Itiye 405 4 -71
17th Osaki Dauphin 391 Iboro Philip 439 4 -102
18th Momom Kabiru 510 Danfulani Lukman 210 4 -103
19th Iboro Philip 439 Osaki Dauphin 391 4 -112
20th Fashoba Ayo 424 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 365 4 -216
21st Afolayan Bukunmi 275 Nnamani Chris 511 4 -244
22nd Ilechukwu Stephen 444 Jimoh Aliyu 522 3 +71
23rd Amana Mohammed 387 Akoma Azubuike 394 3 +30
24th Ukwenya Christian 440 Olowokere Oluwafemi 444 3 +11
25th Joseph Ekechi 366 Kalu Chika 386 3 -38
26th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 365 Fashoba Ayo 424 3 -178
27th Jimoh Aliyu 522 Ilechukwu Stephen 444 3 -244
28th Momom Nasiru 370 Aniete Nneke 289 2.5 -297
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 2.0 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 289 Momom Nasiru 370 2 -579
31st Danfulani Lukman 210 Momom Kabiru 510 1.5 -1030
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 1.0 -862

Round 7

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 416 Ologungbiri Clement 345 6 +475
2nd Cyril Umebiye 433 Uzodinma Okpara 386 6 +317
3rd Akinyemi Olajide 433 Amana Mohammed 350 6 +229
4th Achema Daniel 482 Afolayan Bukunmi 381 5 +455
5th Alozie Kingsley 400 Gbanaye Itiye 364 5 +452
6th Magnus Oraka 374 Nnamani Chris 348 5 +408
7th Ufuoma Julius 406 Kalu Chika 388 5 +254
8th Uzodinma Okpara 386 Cyril Umebiye 433 5 +158
9th Nnamani Chris 348 Magnus Oraka 374 4 +272
10th Eremosele Sam 506 Akoma Azubuike 359 4 +209
11th Amakoromo Timi 419 Joseph Ekechi 366 4 +98
12th Afolayan Bukunmi 381 Achema Daniel 482 4 -8
13th Ologungbiri Clement 345 Ebomah Peter 416 4 -30
14th Osaki Dauphin 478 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 366 4 -54
15th Gbanaye Itiye 364 Alozie Kingsley 400 3 +283
16th Olowokere Oluwafemi 427 Fashoba Ayo 371 3 +229
17th Ilechukwu Stephen 454 Iboro Philip 342 3 +149
18th Akoma Azubuike 359 Eremosele Sam 506 3 +90
19th Amana Mohammed 350 Akinyemi Olajide 433 3 +37
20th Kalu Chika 388 Ufuoma Julius 406 3 +27
21st Ukwenya Christian 529 Jimoh Aliyu 400 3 +15
22nd Joseph Ekechi 366 Amakoromo Timi 419 3 -18
23rd Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 366 Osaki Dauphin 478 3 -119
24th Iboro Philip 342 Ilechukwu Stephen 454 3 -160
25th Fashoba Ayo 371 Olowokere Oluwafemi 427 3 -275
26th Momom Kabiru 505 Abdullahi Onimisi 306 3 -403
27th Jimoh Aliyu 400 Ukwenya Christian 529 2 -322
28th Aniete Nneke 416 Danfulani Lukman 397 2 -498
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 1.5 -300
30th Momom Nasiru 001 Momom Nasiru 001 1.5 -378
31st Danfulani Lukman 397 Aniete Nneke 416 1.5 -730
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 306 Momom Kabiru 505 0.5 -862

Round 6

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 333 Uzodinma Okpara 351 5 +404
2nd Cyril Umebiye 437 Joseph Ekechi 375 5 +270
3rd Uzodinma Okpara 351 Ebomah Peter 333 5 +205
4th Akinyemi Olajide 402 Afolayan Bukunmi 361 5 +146
5th Alozie Kingsley 509 Fashoba Ayo 326 4 +416
6th Magnus Oraka 501 Ologungbiri Clement 254 4 +382
7th Achema Daniel 397 Gbanaye Itiye 335 4 +354
8th Nnamani Chris 376 Jimoh Aliyu 258 4 +298
9th Ufuoma Julius 418 Amana Mohammed 304 4 +236
10th Afolayan Bukunmi 361 Akinyemi Olajide 402 4 +93
11th Ologungbiri Clement 254 Magnus Oraka 501 4 +41
12th Gbanaye Itiye 335 Achema Daniel 397 3 +319
13th Akoma Azubuike 478 Ukwenya Christian 371 3 +237
14th Amana Mohammed 304 Ufuoma Julius 418 3 +120
15th Eremosele Sam 481 Kalu Chika 402 3 +62
16th Kalu Chika 402 Eremosele Sam 481 3 +45
17th Amakoromo Timi 399 Osaki Dauphin 430 3 +45
18th Joseph Ekechi 375 Cyril Umebiye 437 3 +35
19th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 411 Aniete Nneke 322 3 -7
20th Iboro Philip 510 Momom Kabiru 313 3 -48
21st Osaki Dauphin 430 Amakoromo Timi 399 3 -166
22nd Fashoba Ayo 326 Alozie Kingsley 509 3 -219
23rd Olowokere Oluwafemi 423 Ilechukwu Stephen 484 2 +173
24th Ilechukwu Stephen 484 Olowokere Oluwafemi 423 2 +37
25th Ukwenya Christian 371 Akoma Azubuike 478 2 -114
26th Jimoh Aliyu 258 Nnamani Chris 376 2 -193
27th Momom Kabiru 313 Iboro Philip 510 2 -602
28th Danfulani Lukman 001 Danfulani Lukman 001 1.5 -711
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 1.0 -300
30th Momom Nasiru 585 Abdullahi Onimisi 245 1 -378
31st Aniete Nneke 322 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 411 1 -517
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 245 Momom Nasiru 585 0.5 -663

Round 5

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 415 Fashoba Ayo 395 5 +422
2nd Ologungbiri Clement 452 Joseph Ekechi 392 4 +288
3rd Cyril Umebiye 333 Achema Daniel 327 4 +208
4th Uzodinma Okpara 422 Alozie Kingsley 514 4 +187
5th Afolayan Bukunmi 412 Jimoh Aliyu 364 4 +134
6th Akinyemi Olajide 441 Gbanaye Itiye 431 4 +105
7th Gbanaye Itiye 431 Akinyemi Olajide 441 3 +381
8th Achema Daniel 327 Cyril Umebiye 333 3 +292
9th Amana Mohammed 494 Magnus Oraka 364 3 +234
10th Alozie Kingsley 514 Uzodinma Okpara 422 3 +233
11th Nnamani Chris 574 Momom Kabiru 346 3 +180
12th Magnus Oraka 364 Amana Mohammed 494 3 +135
13th Kalu Chika 449 Iboro Philip 358 3 +124
14th Ufuoma Julius 429 Eremosele Sam 369 3 +122
15th Joseph Ekechi 392 Ologungbiri Clement 452 3 +97
16th Amakoromo Timi 459 Aniete Nneke 260 3 +76
17th Fashoba Ayo 395 Ebomah Peter 415 3 -36
18th Olowokere Oluwafemi 548 Momom Nasiru 296 2 +234
19th Akoma Azubuike 549 Danfulani Lukman 268 2 +130
20th Ukwenya Christian 428 Osaki Dauphin 322 2 -7
21st Eremosele Sam 369 Ufuoma Julius 429 2 -17
22nd Jimoh Aliyu 364 Afolayan Bukunmi 412 2 -75
23rd Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 Ilechukwu Stephen 365 2 -96
24th Osaki Dauphin 322 Ukwenya Christian 428 2 -197
25th Iboro Philip 358 Kalu Chika 449 2 -245
26th Momom Kabiru 346 Nnamani Chris 574 2 -405
27th Ilechukwu Stephen 365 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 1 -24
28th Aniete Nneke 260 Amakoromo Timi 459 1 -428
29th Danfulani Lukman 268 Akoma Azubuike 549 1 -711
30th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 0.5 -300
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 0.5 -323
32nd Momom Nasiru 296 Olowokere Oluwafemi 548 0 -718

Round 4

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 385 Achema Daniel 353 4 +402
2nd Uzodinma Okpara 410 Akinyemi Olajide 301 4 +279
3rd Gbanaye Itiye 438 Ilechukwu Stephen 348 3 +391
4th Achema Daniel 353 Ebomah Peter 385 3 +298
5th Magnus Oraka 483 Alozie Kingsley 407 3 +265
6th Ologungbiri Clement 411 Amana Mohammed 329 3 +228
7th Cyril Umebiye 423 Afolayan Bukunmi 440 3 +202
8th Joseph Ekechi 384 Ukwenya Christian 347 3 +157
9th Akinyemi Olajide 301 Uzodinma Okpara 410 3 +95
10th Afolayan Bukunmi 440 Cyril Umebiye 423 3 +86
11th Fashoba Ayo 453 Eremosele Sam 429 3 -16
12th Alozie Kingsley 407 Magnus Oraka 483 2 +141
13th Amana Mohammed 329 Ologungbiri Clement 411 2 +104
14th Ufuoma Julius 380 Osaki Dauphin 409 2 +62
15th Eremosele Sam 429 Fashoba Ayo 453 2 +43
16th Kalu Chika 352 Nnamani Chris 462 2 +33
17th Jimoh Aliyu 338 Amakoromo Timi 425 2 -27
18th Nnamani Chris 462 Kalu Chika 352 2 -48
19th Osaki Dauphin 409 Ufuoma Julius 380 2 -91
20th Amakoromo Timi 425 Jimoh Aliyu 338 2 -123
21st Iboro Philip 481 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 401 2 -154
22nd Momom Kabiru 362 Aniete Nneke 351 2 -177
23rd Ilechukwu Stephen 348 Gbanaye Itiye 438 1 +63
24th Olowokere Oluwafemi 441 Abdullahi Onimisi 265 1 -18
25th Ukwenya Christian 347 Joseph Ekechi 384 1 -113
26th Akoma Azubuike 375 Obodo Evaristus 300 1 -151
27th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 401 Iboro Philip 481 1 -183
28th Aniete Nneke 351 Momom Kabiru 362 1 -229
29th Danfulani Lukman 435 Momom Nasiru 364 1 -430
30th Obodo Evaristus 300 Akoma Azubuike 375 0 -300
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 265 Olowokere Oluwafemi 441 0 -323
32nd Momom Nasiru 364 Danfulani Lukman 435 0 -466

Round 3

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 497 Amakoromo Timi 312 3 +370
2nd Achema Daniel 498 Ukwenya Christian 366 3 +330
3rd Cyril Umebiye 439 Osaki Dauphin 355 3 +219
4th Akinyemi Olajide 424 Nnamani Chris 314 3 +204
5th Uzodinma Okpara 506 Momom Kabiru 422 3 +170
6th Gbanaye Itiye 437 Afolayan Bukunmi 363 2 +301
7th Alozie Kingsley 437 Ilechukwu Stephen 383 2 +217
8th Magnus Oraka 408 Olowokere Oluwafemi 362 2 +189
9th Amana Mohammed 470 Eremosele Sam 378 2 +186
10th Ologungbiri Clement 435 Akoma Azubuike 399 2 +146
11th Kalu Chika 262 Fashoba Ayo 71 2 +143
12th Joseph Ekechi 475 Obodo Evaristus 400 2 +120
13th Ufuoma Julius 476 Aniete Nneke 359 2 +91
14th Afolayan Bukunmi 363 Gbanaye Itiye 437 2 +69
15th Eremosele Sam 378 Amana Mohammed 470 2 +67
16th Jimoh Aliyu 370 Abdullahi Onimisi 310 2 +60
17th Fashoba Ayo 71 Kalu Chika 262 2 -40
18th Ilechukwu Stephen 383 Alozie Kingsley 437 1 +153
19th Ukwenya Christian 366 Achema Daniel 498 1 -76
20th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 Danfulani Lukman 312 1 -103
21st Osaki Dauphin 355 Cyril Umebiye 439 1 -120
22nd Nnamani Chris 314 Akinyemi Olajide 424 1 -158
23rd Momom Kabiru 422 Uzodinma Okpara 506 1 -188
24th Amakoromo Timi 312 Ebomah Peter 497 1 -210
25th Aniete Nneke 359 Ufuoma Julius 476 1 -218
26th Iboro Philip 387 Momom Nasiru 348 1 -234
27th Abdullahi Onimisi 310 Jimoh Aliyu 370 0 -147
28th Olowokere Oluwafemi 362 Magnus Oraka 408 0 -194
29th Obodo Evaristus 400 Joseph Ekechi 475 0 -225
30th Akoma Azubuike 399 Ologungbiri Clement 435 0 -226
31st Momom Nasiru 348 Iboro Philip 387 0 -395
32nd Danfulani Lukman 312 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 0 -501

Round 2

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Achema Daniel 421 Nnamani Chris 298 2 +198
2nd Ebomah Peter 430 Osaki Dauphin 319 2 +185
3rd Eremosele Sam 333 Gbanaye Itiye 319 2 +159
4th Fashoba Ayo 492 Momom Kabiru 363 2 +151
5th Afolayan Bukunmi 406 Amana Mohammed 387 2 +143
6th Cyril Umebiye 449 Amakoromo Timi 387 2 +135
7th Akinyemi Olajide 442 Ukwenya Christian 423 2 +94
8th Uzodinma Okpara 453 Kalu Chika 388 2 +86
9th Gbanaye Itiye 319 Eremosele Sam 333 1 +227
10th Ilechukwu Stephen 564 Momom Nasiru 282 1 +207
11th Alozie Kingsley 514 Iboro Philip 278 1 +163
12th Magnus Oraka 497 Akoma Azubuike 332 1 +143
13th Ologungbiri Clement 496 Olowokere Oluwafemi 365 1 +110
14th Amana Mohammed 387 Afolayan Bukunmi 406 1 +94
15th Ukwenya Christian 423 Akinyemi Olajide 442 1 +56
16th Joseph Ekechi 473 Danfulani Lukman 353 1 +45
17th Jimoh Aliyu 475 Obodo Evaristus 400 1 0
18th Amakoromo Timi 387 Cyril Umebiye 449 1 -25
19th Ufuoma Julius 428 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 330 1 -26
20th Osaki Dauphin 319 Ebomah Peter 430 1 -36
21st Nnamani Chris 298 Achema Daniel 421 1 -48
22nd Kalu Chika 388 Uzodinma Okpara 453 1 -48
23rd Aniete Nneke 389 Abdullahi Onimisi 377 1 -101
24th Momom Kabiru 363 Fashoba Ayo 492 1 -104
25th Abdullahi Onimisi 377 Aniete Nneke 389 0 -87
26th Olowokere Oluwafemi 365 Ologungbiri Clement 496 0 -148
27th Obodo Evaristus 400 Jimoh Aliyu 475 0 -150
28th Akoma Azubuike 332 Magnus Oraka 497 0 -190
29th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 330 Ufuoma Julius 428 0 -243
30th Iboro Philip 278 Alozie Kingsley 514 0 -273
31st Momom Nasiru 282 Ilechukwu Stephen 564 0 -356
32nd Danfulani Lukman 353 Joseph Ekechi 473 0 -361

Round 1

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Gbanaye Itiye 490 Danfulani Lukman 249 1 +241
2nd Eremosele Sam 470 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 1 +145
3rd Afolayan Bukunmi 495 Ufuoma Julius 371 1 +124
4th Amana Mohammed 452 Aniete Nneke 339 1 +113
5th Ukwenya Christian 475 Ilechukwu Stephen 400 1 +75
6th Osaki Dauphin 475 Abdullahi Onimisi 400 1 +75
7th Nnamani Chris 375 Joseph Ekechi 300 1 +75
8th Akinyemi Olajide 375 Obodo Evaristus 300 1 +75
9th Achema Daniel 475 Jimoh Aliyu 400 1 +75
10th Ebomah Peter 420 Momom Nasiru 346 1 +74
11th Cyril Umebiye 458 Alozie Kingsley 385 1 +73
12th Amakoromo Timi 364 Iboro Philip 327 1 +37
13th Momom Kabiru 354 Akoma Azubuike 329 1 +25
14th Fashoba Ayo 418 Magnus Oraka 396 1 +22
15th Uzodinma Okpara 498 Ologungbiri Clement 477 1 +21
16th Kalu Chika 470 Olowokere Oluwafemi 453 1 +17
17th Olowokere Oluwafemi 453 Kalu Chika 470 0 -17
18th Ologungbiri Clement 477 Uzodinma Okpara 498 0 -21
19th Magnus Oraka 396 Fashoba Ayo 418 0 -22
20th Akoma Azubuike 329 Momom Kabiru 354 0 -25
21st Iboro Philip 327 Amakoromo Timi 364 0 -37
22nd Alozie Kingsley 385 Cyril Umebiye 458 0 -73
23rd Momom Nasiru 346 Ebomah Peter 420 0 -74
24th Obodo Evaristus 300 Akinyemi Olajide 375 0 -75
25th Joseph Ekechi 300 Nnamani Chris 375 0 -75
26th Jimoh Aliyu 400 Achema Daniel 475 0 -75
27th Ilechukwu Stephen 400 Ukwenya Christian 475 0 -75
28th Abdullahi Onimisi 400 Osaki Dauphin 475 0 -75
29th Aniete Nneke 339 Amana Mohammed 452 0 -113
30th Ufuoma Julius 371 Afolayan Bukunmi 495 0 -124
31st Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 Eremosele Sam 470 0 -145
32nd Danfulani Lukman 249 Gbanaye Itiye 490 0 -241

Managed designed and developed by Esteloi Consult

esteloi consult web development logo
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram